Price And Quantity
Ppprox1 USD ($)/Dram
Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
20 Dram Per Week
If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
Africa, Middle East, North America, Asia
Petroleum jelly is a mixture of hydrocarbons which is semisolid at room temperature, and it is also odorless, when properly refined. It is used in a variety of industries, also known as petrolatum or soft paraffin.
Petroleum Jellies can be used as excipients and as active pharmaceutical ingredients. Their protective, healing, moisturising and soothing properties are highly valued by the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.